Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Lidocaine, CAS: 137-58-6, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Safely Pass Customs Anesthetic Powder Lidocaine CAS 137-58-6, Bp/USP Lyrica (Pregabalin) Anti-Epileptic Drug Raw Powder, Highest Quality 99% Purity Dl-10-Camphorsulfonic Acid CAS: 5872-08-2 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Safely Pass Customs Anesthetic Powder Lidocaine CAS 137-58-6

Safely Pass Customs Anesthetic Powder Lidocaine CAS 137-58-6

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Transport Package: 1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:Safely pass customs Anesthetic Powder Lidocaine CA
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description

Safely pass customs Anesthetic Powder Lidocaine CAS 137-58-6
 
Lidocaine
CAS: 137-58-6
Assay: 99%
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Packing: 25kg/drum
EINECS: 205-302-8
Molecular Formula: C14H22N2O
Molecular weight: 234.34 
Manufacturer: Lanzport
Usage: Topically used to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic, or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery.
 
Product Description:

Lidocaine, xylocaine, or lignocaine is a common local anesthetic and class-1b antiarrhythmic drug. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning, and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic, or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery.It is on the World Health Organization's List of Essential Medicines, a list of the most important medications needed in a basic healthcare system.
 
Lidocaine is the most important class-1b antiarrhythmic drug; it is used intravenously for the treatment of ventricular arrhythmias (for acute myocardial infarction, digoxin poisoning, cardioversion, or cardiac catheterization) if amiodarone is not available or contraindicated. Lidocaine should be given for this indication after defibrillation, CPR, and vasopressors have been initiated. A routine prophylactic administration is no longer recommended for acute cardiac infarction; the overall benefit of this measure is not convincing.
 
Product Applications:

The efficacy profile of lidocaine as a local anesthetic is characterized by a rapid onset of action and intermediate duration of efficacy. Therefore, lidocaine is suitable for infiltration, block, and surface anesthesia. Longer-acting substances such as bupivacaine are sometimes given preference for subdural and epidural anesthesias; lidocaine, though, has the advantage of a rapid onset of action.
 
Epinephrine vasoconstricts arteries, reducing bleeding and also delays the resorption of lidocaine, almost doubling the duration of anaesthesia. For surface anesthesia, several available formulations can be used e.g. for endoscopies, before intubations, etc. Buffering the pH of lidocaine makes local freezing less painful.[2] Lidocaine drops can be used on the eyes for short ophthalmic procedures.
 
Relative insensitivity to lidocaine is genetic. In hypokalemic sensory overstimulation, relative insensitivity to lidocaine has been described in people who also have attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.In dental anesthesia, a relative insensitivity to lidocaine can occur for anatomical reasons due to unexpected positions of nerves. Some people with Ehlers-Danlos syndrome are insensitive to lidocaine.
 
Lidocaine, along with ethanol, ammonia, and acetic acid, has also been proven to be effective in treating jellyfish stings, both numbing the affected area and preventing further nematocyst discharge

Lidocaine crosses the blood-brain and placental barriers, presumably by passive diffusion.
Lidocaine is metabolized rapidly by the liver, and metabolites and unchanged drug are excreted by the kidneys. Biotransformation includes oxidative N-dealkylation, ring hydroxylation, cleavage of the amide linkage, and conjugation. N-dealkylation, a major pathway of biotransformation, yields the metabolites monoethylglycinexylidide and glycinexylidide. The pharmacological/toxicological actions of these metabolites are similar to, but less potent than, those of Lidocaine. Approximately 90% of Lidocaine administered is excreted in the form of various metabolites, and less than 10% is excreted unchanged. The primary metabolite in urine is a conjugate of 4-hydroxy-2, 6-dimethylaniline.
 
 
 My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 
 
 
Very discreet packaging. Definitely highest clearance rate,show you resently tracking No. with biggest sincerity. 
 
We would be best trusted friend and partner. Try ! 
 
 
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine 23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
 94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available