Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Procaine, CAS: 59-46-1, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Nature Procaine CAS: 59-46-1 Powder for Local Intravenous Anesthesia, Bp/USP Lyrica (Pregabalin) Anti-Epileptic Drug Raw Powder, Highest Quality 99% Purity Dl-10-Camphorsulfonic Acid CAS: 5872-08-2 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Nature Procaine CAS: 59-46-1 Powder for Local Intravenous Anesthesia

Nature Procaine CAS: 59-46-1 Powder for Local Intravenous Anesthesia

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CAS: 59-46-1
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Transport Package:1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Specification:1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description

Nature Procaine Powder For Local Intravenous Anesthesia / Neurosis Treatment 
 
 
Quick details:
 
·English Name:Procaine
·Synonyms:2- (Diethylamino) ethyl 4-aminobenzoate; 2- (diethylamino) ethylp-aminobenzoate; 2-diethylaminoethylester-2 -diethylaminoethylp-aminobenzoate; 4-Aminobenzoic acid diethylaminoethyl ester
·CAS:59-46-1
·MF:C13H20N2O2
·MW:3236.31
·Assay: 99%
·Packing: 25kg/drum
·Appearance: White crystalline powder
 
Description:
 
·Procaine is a local anesthetic. Clinical commonly used in its hydrochloride, also known as "Nu Fu card." White crystalline or crystalline powder, soluble in water. Toxicity is lower than cocaine. Injection of trace adrenaline, can extend the role of time. For infiltration anesthesia, spinal anesthesia, "closed therapy" and so on. In addition to excessive medication caused by the central nervous system and cardiovascular system response, occasionally allergic reactions, medication should be used before the skin allergy test. Its metabolites p-aminobenzoic acid (PABA) can reduce the antibacterial effect of sulfonamides.
·Less toxic, is one of the commonly used local anesthetic. The drug is a short-acting ester local anesthetic, low lipophilicity, weak penetration of the mucosa. Generally not used for surface anesthesia, often local injection for infiltration anesthesia, conduction anesthesia, subarachnoid anesthesia and epidural anesthesia. Injection 1-3min after administration, can be maintained for 30-45min, plus adrenaline after the maintenance time can be extended by 20%. Procaine in the plasma can be esterase hydrolysis, into p-aminobenzoic acid (PABA) and diethylamino ethanol, the former can resist the anti-bacterial effect of sulfonamides, it should avoid the same application with sulfa drugs. Procaine can also be used to partially block the site of injury. Excessive use can cause central nervous system and cardiovascular response. Sometimes can cause allergic reactions, it should do before the skin allergy test, but the skin test can still occur allergic reactions. Allergic to the drug can be replaced with chloroprocaine and lidocaine

Application:
·1. Mainly used for infiltration anesthesia.
·2. For the lower abdomen takes a long time surgery. Can also be used for local anesthesia of the limbs.
·3. For "closed therapy", the treatment of certain injuries and inflammation, can damage, inflammation of the symptoms of some relief.
·4. To correct limb vasomotor dysfunction.
·5. treatment of neurosis
 
 
 

 
 
 My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 
 
 
Very discreet packaging. Definitely highest clearance rate,show you resently tracking No. with biggest sincerity. 
 
We would be best trusted friend and partner. Try ! 
 
 
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine 23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
 94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available