99% Purity Factory Directly Supplying Cinnamon Cinnamic Acid
|Name:||100% Natural Cinnamon bark Extract--cinnamic acid|
|Synonym:||trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid;Cinnamic acid;3-Phenyl-2-propenoic acid|
|Appearance:||White to yellow powder|
|Herb Source:||Cinnamon bark Extract|
|Specification:||99% by HPLC|
|Shelf Life:||2 years when properly stored.|
|Storage:||Cool and dry place, keep away from strong light & high temp|
|Package:||1kg~5kg / aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum. Or as per your requirement|
1.Cinnamic acid is widely used in flavors and fragrances, food additives, pesticide industry, pharmaceutical synthesis, and organic chemical synthesis, etc.
2. Mainly used in daily flavor and food flavor.
3. Has the effect of inhibiting formation of black tyrosinase, has certain isolation effect to the ultraviolet ray, can make the brown spot becomes shallow, or even disappear, is one of indispensable components in senior sunscreen.
4. Can be used as aromatic compounds, used in soap, shampoo, detergent, daily cosmetics.
|Appearance||White to light yellow|
Powder or crystal powder
|White crystalline powder|
|Heavy Metal||≤ 10ppm||8ppm|
|Residue On Ignition||≤ 0.2%||0.015%|
|LOSS ON DRYING||≤ 1%||0.32%|
|Solubility||1g sample dissolves in 7ml ( 95% ) ethanol||QUALIFIED|