Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Tranexamic, Amstat, Tranexamic Acid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CAS: 1197-18-8 Cp Amstat Tranexamic Acid, Steroids Injections Testosterone Propionate for Muscle Building, Highest Quality 99.5% Purity 2-Methyl-1-Butanol CAS: 137-32-6 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates CAS: 1197-18-8 Cp Amstat Tranexamic Acid

CAS: 1197-18-8 Cp Amstat Tranexamic Acid

FOB Price:US $85 - 100 / kg
Purchase Qty. (kg) FOB Price
1-24 US $100 / kg
25-99 US $90 / kg
100+ US $85 / kg
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 kg
Production Capacity: 2000 Ton/Month
Transport Package: Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:Tranexamic acid CAS: 1197-18-8
Classification:Neurotoxin
Function:Keeping Health and Promoting Growth
Appearance:Powder
Proudct Name:Tranexamic Acid
Synonym:Amstat
Purity:99%
CAS:1197-18-8
Mf:C8h15no2
MW:157.21
Einecs:214-818-2
Specification:Cp, 25kg/drum
Hs:2922491100
Delivery Time:1-3days
Trademark:NANJIAN
Origin:Wuhan, China
HS Code:2922491100

Product Description

Tranexamic acid
Alias: Amstat
Synonym: TIMTEC-BB SBB006715; TRANS-4-AMINOMETHYL-1-CYCLOHEXANECARBOXYLIC ACID; Trans-4-aminomethylcyclohexane-1-carboxylate; TRANS-4-(AMINOMETHYL)CYCLOHEXANECARBOXYLIC ACID; TRANEXAMIC ACID; Amstat; Amcha; Amikapron
CAS: 1197-18-8
MF: C8H15NO2
MW: 157.21
EINECS: 214-818-2
Assay: 99%
Specification: CP
Appearance: White powder
Chemical Property: To aminomethylbenzoic acid tranexamic acid derivatives, is a kind of antifibrinolytic drugs to stop bleeding, hemostasis and aminocaproic acid, tranexamic acid, but the effect is stronger, strength is 7 ~ 2 amino acid 10 times, aminomethylbenzoic acid, and similar in toxicity.
Usage:
1. Hemostatic, significant effect on traumatic bleeding, preoperative prophylactic medication can decrease operation hemorrhage.
2. The chemical structure of tranexamic acid and lysine, competitive inhibition of plasminogen to fibrin adsorption, to prevent their activation, protect the fiber protein was not degraded by the enzyme and dissolved, ultimately achieve hemostasis effect.
3. All applicable in the treatment of acute or chronic, localized or systemic primary fibrinolysis hyperfunction caused by bleeding, such as obstetric hemorrhage, renal hemorrhage, hypertrophy of the prostate, hemophilia hemorrhage, pulmonary tuberculosis hemoptysis, bleeding in the stomach, liver, lung, spleen and other organs of hemorrhage after operation
4. The clinical effect of tranexamic acid on insect bites, eczema and dermatitis, simple purpura, chronic urticaria, artificial sex urticaria, rash and drug poisoning effect, also have certain effects on erythroderma, scleroderma, SLE, erythema multiforme, herpes zoster and alopecia areata, curative effect of hereditary angioedema is also good.
Package: 25kg/drum
Price: USD 87/kg
English name CAS  numbercontent
Metandienone72-63-997-103%
Stanozolol10418-03-898.0-100.5%
Cialis171596-29-5≥99 %
Oxandrolone53-39-497.0-100.5%
Trenbolone acetate10161-34-997-101%
Sildenafil citrate171599-83-098-101%
Ternbolone Enanthate472-61-54697.0-101.0%
Chlorhexidine acetate56-95-1CP 99%
Oxymetholone434-07-197-103%
Tranexamic acid1197-18-899-101%
Anisic aldehyde123-11-599.50%
17-Methyltestosterone58-18-497%-103%
Dromostanolone propionate521-12-0≥97%
1-Dehydro-4-chloro-17-methyltestosterone2446-23-3≥97%
Methenolone enanthate303-42-4≥98%
Permastril521-12-0≥97%
2-Phenylimidazole670-96-299%
Ketoconazole65277-42-199%
Phenformin hydrochloride834-28-699%
Mesteronlone1424-00-698-102%
Methenolone acetate434-05-997-102%
L-glycine56-40-698.5-101.0%
Stanolone521-11-9≥97%
6-Bronmandrostenedione38632-00-797%
Dehydroepiandrosterone53-43-098%
Dehydroepiandrosterone acetate853-23-698%
Testosterone58-22-098%
Androstenedione1963-5-898%
Testosterone cypionate58-20-898%
Testosterone decanoate5721-91-598%
Drostanolone enanthate

Drostanolone propionate

Testosterone isocaproate15262-86-998%
Testosterone phenylpropionate1255-49-898%
Boldenone undecylenate13103-34-998%
Nandrolone434-22-097%
Nandrolone decanoate360-70-398%
Testosterone enanthate315-37-798%
Testosterone propionate57-85-298%
Boldenone846-48-098%
Testosterone sustanon

Testosterone undecanoate5949-44-098%
Estradiol50-28-298%
Oestradiol 17-heptanoate4956-37-098%
Androstenediol521-17-595%
Estradiol benzoate50-50-098%
Nandrolone phenylpropionate62-90-898%
Testosterone acetate1045-69-898%
Boldenone undecylenate
98%
4-Chlorotestosterone acetate855-19-698%
BOLDENONE CYPIONATE106505-90-298%

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ken
Sales Manager
*From
To Mr. Ken
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available