Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Benzocaine, CAS: 137-58-6, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Local Anesthetic 99% Benzocaine/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 137-58-6, Adrenalone Hydrochloride, Dl-Adrenalin, Epinephrine Bitartrate, Isoprenaline Hydrochloride, 99% Purity Estradiol with Safe Shipping and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Local Anesthetic 99% Benzocaine/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 137-58-6

Local Anesthetic 99% Benzocaine/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 137-58-6

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:137-58-6
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Transport Package:1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Specification:1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description


Local Anesthetic 99% Benzocaine CAS:137-58-6  For Relieve Male Premature Ejaculation


My dearest friend, 

Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 

Quick details:

English Name:Benzocaine
Synonyms:AETHOFORM;Anesthesin;AKOS BBS-00003658;4-AMINOBENZOIC ACID ETHYL ESTER;LABOTEST-BB LTBB000527;H-4-ABZ-OET;ETHYL 4-AMINOBENZOATE;ETHYL P-AMINOBENZOATE
CAS:137-58-6
MF:C9H11NO2
MW:165.19
Assay:99%
Packing:25kg/drum
Appearance:White crystalline powder

Description:

Benzocaine is a fat-soluble surface anesthetic, compared with several other local anesthetics such as lidocaine, dicaine and so on, its role in the intensity of small, so the role in the mucosa will not be due to anesthesia and people Feel discomfort.It is a fat-soluble drugs, it is easy with the mucous membrane or skin lipid layer, but not easy to penetrate into the body to produce toxicity.
Can be used as Oso imitation, osacaine, procaine and other precursor materials;The same time, it is also used as a local medicine anesthetic, pain, itching effect, mainly for wound, ulcers, mucosal surface and hemorrhoids anesthesia Analgesic and itching, the ointment can also be used as nasopharyngeal catheter, endoscopic and other lubricating pain.
Temporarily relieve pain and itchy skin discomfort, mild burns, sunburn, trauma and insect bites.Ear preparations are used to relieve acute congestion, thick otitis media, swollen otitis pain and itching and ear use.Of toothache, sore throat, mouth ulcers, all kinds of hemorrhoids, anal fissure, genital itching is also effective, as male genital desensitizer so that ejaculation slow.Or as an anesthetic lubricant for catheters and endoscopes.

Application:

1, the goods for the local anesthetic, for the wound, ulcers and hemorrhoids analgesic, but also antitussive cough withdrawal intermediates.Use the concentration of 5% to 20%.Also used as a drug synthesis and organic synthesis intermediates.
2, UV absorber.Mainly used for sunscreen and tanning class of cosmetics, the chemical stability of light and air, the skin is safe, but also has the ability to film on the skin.Can effectively absorb U.V.B region 280-320 ¦Ìm medium wave light region).The addition is usually about 4%.

Others Use:

Benzocaine is used as a key ingredient in numerous pharmaceuticals:
Some glycerol-based ear medications for use in removing excess wax as well as relieving ear conditions such as titis media andswimmers ear.
Some previous diet products such as Ayds.
Some condoms designed to prevent premature ejaculation.Benzocaine largely inhibits sensitivity on the penis, and can allow for an erection to be maintained longer (in a continuous act) by delaying ejaculation.Conversely, an erection will also fade faster if stimulus is interrupted.
Benzocaine mucoadhesive patches have been used in reducing orthodontic pain.
In Poland it is included, together with menthol and zinc oxide, in the liquid powder (not to be confused with the liquid face powder) used mainly after mosquito stings.Today's ready made Pudroderm was once used there as pharmaceutical compound.
 
Benzocaine was used in synthesis of Leteprinim.


Infiltration anesthesia
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
DIM94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%



My dearest friend, 

Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available