Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Cinnamic Acid, Cinnamon, CAS: 140-10-3 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 99% Purity Factory Directly Supply Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid, Bp/USP Lyrica (Pregabalin) Anti-Epileptic Drug Raw Powder, Highest Quality 99% Purity Dl-10-Camphorsulfonic Acid CAS: 5872-08-2 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Food Additives, Flavour and Fragrance 99% Purity Factory Directly Supply Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid

99% Purity Factory Directly Supply Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid

FOB Price:US $1 / kg
Min. Order (kg) FOB Price
1+ US $1 / kg
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 kg
Production Capacity: 100tons/Month
Transport Package: 25kg/Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:140-10-3
Type:Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates
Appearance:Powder
Quality:Food and Pharmaceutical
Colour:White
Purity:99%
CAS:140-10-3
Trademark:WHYC
Specification:USP, CP, BP, EP, Enterprise standard
Origin:China

Product Description


Product Descriptioin:
Name:100% Natural Cinnamon bark Extract--cinnamic acid
Synonym:trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid;Cinnamic acid;3-Phenyl-2-propenoic acid
CAS No:140-10-3
Appearance:White to yellow powder
Molecular Formula:C9H8O2
Molecular Weight:148.17
Herb Source:Cinnamon bark Extract
Content:10~99%
Assay Method:HPLC
Specification:99% by HPLC
Shelf Life:2 years when properly stored.
Storage:Cool and dry place, keep away from strong light & high temp
Melting Point:134-137°C
Package:1kg~5kg / aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum. Or as per your requirement

Application:
1.Cinnamic acid is widely used in flavors and fragrances, food additives, pesticide industry, pharmaceutical synthesis, and organic chemical synthesis, etc.
2. Mainly used in daily flavor and food flavor.
3. Has the effect of inhibiting formation of black tyrosinase, has certain isolation effect to the ultraviolet ray, can make the brown spot becomes shallow, or even disappear, is one of indispensable components in senior sunscreen.
4. Can be used as aromatic compounds, used in soap, shampoo, detergent, daily cosmetics.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ken
Sales Manager
*From
To Mr. Ken
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available