Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Tetracaine, CAS: 94-24-6, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tetracaine CAS: 94-24-6 Mucosal Surface Anesthesia Raw Powders, Bp/USP Lyrica (Pregabalin) Anti-Epileptic Drug Raw Powder, Highest Quality 99% Purity Dl-10-Camphorsulfonic Acid CAS: 5872-08-2 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Tetracaine CAS: 94-24-6 Mucosal Surface Anesthesia Raw Powders

Tetracaine CAS: 94-24-6 Mucosal Surface Anesthesia Raw Powders

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Transport Package: 1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CAS: 94-24-6
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Specification:1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description

Tetracaine CAS:94-24-6 Mucosal surface anesthesia Raw Powders

 
 Quick details:
English Name:Tetracaine 
Synonyms:2- (Dimethylamino) ethyl 4- (butylamino) benzoate; 2- (Dimethylamino) ethyl p- (butylamino) benzoate; 2-Dimethylaminoethylester kyseliny p-butylaminobenzoove; 2-dimethylaminoethylesterkyselinyp-butylaminobenzoove; ) -benzoicaci2- (dimethylamino) ethylester; amethocaine; Anetain
CAS:136-47-0
MF:C15H24N2O2
MW:264.36
Assay: 99%
Packing: 25kg/drum
Appearance: White crystalline powder
 
 
 
Description:
 
 
Procaine hydrochloride is a local anesthetic, can temporarily block the conduction of nerve fibers and anesthetic effect, the role of strong, low toxicity, and no addiction, but the skin, mucosal penetration is weak, not suitable for the surface Anesthesia, clinically mainly used for infiltration, spinal and conduction anesthesia.
At room temperature white fine needle crystal or crystalline powder, odorless, taste bitter and linen, soluble in water, soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in chloroform, almost insoluble in ether. Hydrochloride in the structure of procaine hydrochloride can be hydrolyzed to produce p-aminobenzoic acid and diethylamino ethanol. Under certain conditions, p-aminobenzoic acid can be further decarboxylated to produce toxic aniline.
Prasaine hydrochloride structure with aromatic primary amino, easy to oxidative discoloration, pH, temperature, UV, oxygen and metal ions can accelerate the oxidation discoloration. The aqueous solution of this product is stable between pH 3.0 and 5.0. Therefore, the preparation of procaine hydrochloride injection, the general need to add acid pH3.3 ~ 5.5 between, and strictly control the sterilization temperature and time to 100 ¡æ circulation steam sterilization 30min is appropriate, and should pay attention to shading, save.
The structure of the aromatic amino group in dilute hydrochloric acid, and sodium nitrite to produce diazonium salt, alkaline ¦Â-naphthol coupling reaction, resulting in scarlet azo compounds.
 
 Application:
 Epidural block: commonly used concentration of 0.15 ~ 0.3% solution, combined with lidocaine hydrochloride, the maximum concentration of 0.3%, a commonly used amount of 40 ~ 50mg, the amount of 80mg. 
Subarachnoid block: commonly used mixture (1% tetracaine hydrochloride 1ml and 10% glucose injection 1ml, 3% ephedrine hydrochloride 1ml mixed use), a common amount of 10mg, 15mg is limited, 20mg for the pole the amount.
Nerve conduction block: commonly used concentration of 0.1% to 0.2%, a commonly used amount of 40 ~ 50mg, the amount of 100 mg.
Mucosal surface anesthesia: commonly used concentration of 1%, ophthalmology with 1% isotonic solution, ENT with 1 ~ 2% solution, a limit of 40 mg.·

 
 My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 
 
 
Very discreet packaging. Definitely highest clearance rate,show you resently tracking No. with biggest sincerity. 
 
We would be best trusted friend and partner. Try ! 
 
 
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine 23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
 94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available