Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Benzocaine Hydrochloride, CAS: 137-58-6, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Benzocaine Hydrochloride/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 23239-88-5 for Local Anesthetic, Adrenalone Hydrochloride, Dl-Adrenalin, Epinephrine Bitartrate, Isoprenaline Hydrochloride, 99% Purity Estradiol with Safe Shipping and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Benzocaine Hydrochloride/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 23239-88-5 for Local Anesthetic

Benzocaine Hydrochloride/Benzocaine HCl CAS: 23239-88-5 for Local Anesthetic

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:23239-88-5
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Transport Package:1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Specification:1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description

Benzocaine Hydrochloride CAS:23239-88-5 For The Wound, Ulcers And Hemorrhoids Analgesic


My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 
 

Quick details:
English Name:Benzocaine Hydrochloride
Synonyms:ETHYL 4-AMINOBENZOATE HYDROCHLORIDE; BENZOCAINE HCL; BENZOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE; Benzocaine hydrochl; Benzoic acid, 4-aMino-, ethyl ester, hydrochloride (1: 1)
CAS:23239-88-5
MF:C9H11NO2.ClH
MW:201.65
Assay: 99%
Packing: 25kg/drum
Appearance: White crystalline powder
 
 
 
Description:
 
 
Benzocaine hydrochloride is a local anesthetic benzocaine hydrochloride hydrochloride form, pharmacological effects with benzocaine, anesthetic effect than procaine weak. Local absorption is slow, the role of lasting. Because it is insoluble in water, can not be used as infiltration anesthesia, pain, itching effect, the drug is usually made of powder or ointment, clinically used to heal wounds, ulcers, burns, skin abrasions and hemorrhoids.
Benzocaine is also known as ethyl p-aminobenzoate, xinoxetine. From the water precipitation is colorless or white orthorhombic needle-like crystal or crystalline powder, precipitated from the ether as a square crystal. No smell. Have bitter taste. Relative molecular mass 165.19. The melting point of 92 ¡ã C. The boiling point of 310 ¡ã C, 183 ~ 184 ¡ã C (1.87 ¡Á 103Pa). Do not dissolve in water, soluble in ethanol, ether and chloroform, also soluble in almond oil, olive oil and dilute acid. Stable in the air.
To p-nitrotoluene as raw material, in sulfuric acid, with sodium dichromate oxidation, the formation of p-nitrobenzoic acid, and ethanol esterification reaction, the reaction is completed, the separation of p-nitrobenzoate in acetic acid solution In the iron powder at 85 ~ 95 ¡æ to restore, can be crude benzocaine. After separation, it was washed with water and recrystallized from ethanol.

 Application:
 
· 1, the goods for the local anesthetic, for the wound, ulcers and hemorrhoids analgesic, but also antitussive cough withdrawal intermediates.· Use the concentration of 5% to 20%. Also used as a drug synthesis and organic synthesis intermediates2, UV absorber. Mainly used for sunscreen and tanning class of cosmetics, the chemical stability of light and air, the skin is safe, but also has the ability to film on the skin. Can effectively absorb U. V. B region 280-320 ¦Ìm medium wave light region). The addition is usually about 4%.· The goods for the local anesthetic, for the wound, ulcers and hemorrhoids analgesic, but also antitussive cough withdrawal intermediates. Bromacaine is a fat-soluble surface anesthetic, compared with several other local anesthetics such as lidocaine, dicaine and so on, its role in the intensity of small, so the role in the mucosa will not be due to anesthesia and people Feel discomfort. It is a fat-soluble drugs, it is easy with the mucous membrane or skin lipid layer, but not easy to penetrate into the body to produce toxicity. Oxazocaine can be used as the precursor of osolom, osacacaine and procaine; it is also used as a local anesthetic in medicine, with analgesic and antipruritic effects, mainly used for wound, ulcer, mucosa Surface and hemorrhoids anesthesia pain and itching, the ointment can also be used as nasopharyngeal catheter, endoscopic and other lubricating pain. Temporarily relieve pain and itchy skin discomfort, mild burns, sunburn, trauma and insect bites. Ear preparations are used to relieve acute congestion, thick otitis media, swollen otitis pain and itching and ear use. Of toothache, sore throat, mouth ulcers, all kinds of hemorrhoids, anal fissure, genital itching is also effective, as male genital desensitizer so that ejaculation slow. Or as an anesthetic lubricant for catheters and endoscopes. ·
 My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 

Infiltration anesthesia
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine 23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
DIM94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
 
 

 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available