Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Procaine Hydrochloride, CAS: 51-05-8, Linocaine Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Procaine Hydrochloride/Procaine HCl /CAS 51-05-8 Acts on Peripheral Nerve, Adrenalone Hydrochloride, Dl-Adrenalin, Epinephrine Bitartrate, Isoprenaline Hydrochloride, 99% Purity Estradiol with Safe Shipping and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical Intermediates Procaine Hydrochloride/Procaine HCl /CAS 51-05-8 Acts on Peripheral Nerve

Procaine Hydrochloride/Procaine HCl /CAS 51-05-8 Acts on Peripheral Nerve

FOB Price:US $5 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 10000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CAS: 51-05-8
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Solid
Purity:>99%
Use:Topica Anesthesia
Ship:EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Conatact:Miss Yasmin
Trademark:YC
Transport Package:1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum
Specification:1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Origin:China
HS Code:3001200020

Product Description

Procaine Hydrochloride Powder Acts On Peripheral Nerve To Produce Conduction Block
 
 Quick details:
 English Name:Procaine hydrochloride
Synonyms:Aminocaine; anadolor; anestil; atoxicocaine; Benzoicacid, 4-amino-, 2- (diethylamino) ethylester, monohydrochloride; benzoicacid, p-amino-, 2- (diethylamino) ethylester, monohydrochloride; bernocaine
CAS:51-05-8
MF:C13H21ClN2O2
MW:272.77
Assay: 99%
Packing: 25kg/drum
Appearance: White crystalline powder

 
Description:
 
Procaine hydrochloride is a local anesthetic, can temporarily block the conduction of nerve fibers and anesthetic effect, the role of strong, low toxicity, and no addiction, but the skin, mucosal penetration is weak, not suitable for the surface Anesthesia, clinically mainly used for infiltration, spinal and conduction anesthesia.
At room temperature white fine needle crystal or crystalline powder, odorless, taste bitter and linen, soluble in water, soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in chloroform, almost insoluble in ether. Hydrochloride in the structure of procaine hydrochloride can be hydrolyzed to produce p-aminobenzoic acid and diethylamino ethanol. Under certain conditions, p-aminobenzoic acid can be further decarboxylated to produce toxic aniline.
Prasaine hydrochloride structure with aromatic primary amino, easy to oxidative discoloration, pH, temperature, UV, oxygen and metal ions can accelerate the oxidation discoloration. The aqueous solution of this product is stable between pH 3.0 and 5.0. Therefore, the preparation of procaine hydrochloride injection, the general need to add acid pH3.3 ~ 5.5 between, and strictly control the sterilization temperature and time to 100 ¡æ circulation steam sterilization 30min is appropriate, and should pay attention to shading, save.
The structure of the aromatic amino group in dilute hydrochloric acid, and sodium nitrite to produce diazonium salt, alkaline ¦Â-naphthol coupling reaction, resulting in scarlet azo compounds.
 
Application:
 
 
1. Mainly used for infiltration anesthesia.
2. For the lower abdomen takes a long time surgery. Can also be used for local anesthesia of the limbs.
3. For "closed therapy", the treatment of certain injuries and inflammation, can damage, inflammation of the symptoms of some relief.
4. To correct limb vasomotor dysfunction.
5. treatment of neurosis
For infiltration anesthesia, the solution concentration of 0.25% to 0.5%, each dosage 0.05 ~ 0.25g, not more than 1.5g per hour. Used as spinal anesthesia, 1 times the amount should not exceed 0.15g, with 5% solution. Local anesthesia for limbs, 0.5% solution 40 ~ 150ml. Nerve conduction block with 1% to 2% solution, 1 times no more than 1g.
 
 
My dearest friend, 
 
Just try me.Definitely be my VIP friend.Best quality and best service. 
 
 
 
Very discreet packaging. Definitely highest clearance rate,show you resently tracking No. with biggest sincerity. 
 
We would be best trusted friend and partner. Try ! 
 
 
NameCASPurity
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Articaine 23964-58-199%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
 94-15-599%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
sales manager
*From
To Miss Yasmin(skype:daisybabychen)(wap:8618202779784)
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

- Hubei, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available